Privacy policy - AZapollo.com

The Privacy Policy tells you why and how we use your personal information collected at AZapollo.com. Please read all privacy policies carefully before using the website or providing us with personal information.

1. Privacy policy when using the website

By using the website, you accept what is mentioned in the privacy policy. You should review the privacy policy when accessing the website to ensure that you understand how the personal information you provide will be used.

It is our policy to keep the personal information received completely confidential and to use it only for internal purposes. Rest assured that your privacy and personal data will be protected and secured with the utmost care and attention.

2. Collection of your personal information

We collect any personally identifiable information from you when you visit this website. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give your permission to use the information in another way, such as adding you to our emailing list.

The information we collect may include your name, job title, company or organization name, e-mail, phone number and date of birth. We may collect certain information about your visit including the time, the websites you have visited and the website address you have connected to our website.

3. Cookies and tracking technology

The website may use cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies and tracking technology are useful for collecting information such as what type of browser is accessed, what operating system, the number of visitors, and how users learn about the website. Personal information is not collected through cookies and other tracking devices, however, if you have previously provided personal information, cookies may be associated with that information. Cookies and tracking information collected may be shared with third parties. We also use remarketing codes that sign in when visitors view specific pages, allowing us to deliver targeted advertising in the future.

4. Distributing information

We process all customer data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in the United States. We never sell, share or use any of the personal information you provide to us for any objective reason other than to communicate with you about products or invitations to participate in our events.

We may share information with governments or regulators in preventing or investigating fraud. We may do just in these cases:

(1) permitted or required by law;

(2) attempt to protect or prevent actual or potential unauthorized or fraudulent transactions;

(3) investigation of fraud has occurred.

Information not provided to these companies is for marketing purposes only.

Your personal information is completely confidential. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep the information safe and secure) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this website authorize you to opt out of receiving other messages